RESULTS

現在最もアクセスデンギーを中心としたSAILABILITYが、成功している、
NSWのアクセスデンギー選手権の、成績表です。

2000 NSW Access Dinghy Championships

NAROOMAー 8th & 9th April, 2000

 

2.3 Division 1

Last name

First name

Club

M/F

Div Total

Rank

Teagle

Wayne

DOBROYD

M

5

1

Ireland

Maryanne

BELMONT

F

10

2

Barnbrook

Robert

NAROOMA

M

18

3

Snowdon

Len

ILLAWARRA

M

19

4

Morely

Marilyn

BALLARAT

F

22

5

Moore

Kim

BALLARAT

F

30

6

2.3 Division 2

Last name

First name

Club

M/F

Div Total

Rank

McMaster

Patrick

ACT

M

6

1

Peek

Allister

ACT

M

11

2

Thompson

Mark

BALLARAT

M

14

3

Williams

Dale

DOBROYD

F

18

4

Bower

Kevin

ILLAWARRA

M

20

5

Thompson

Vicki

BALLARAT

F

30

6

 

2.3 Division 3

Last name

First name

Club

M/F

Div Total

Rank

Barnbrook

Ame

NAROOMA

F

10

1

Dobson

Brian

PITTWATER

M

11

2

Tribe

Norma

NAROOMA

F

12

3

Lee

Tracey

ILLAWARRA

F

18

4

2.3 Division 4

Last name

First name

Club

M/F

Div Total

Rank

Tribe

Douglas

NAROOMA

M

3

1

Drue

Natalie

NAROOMA

F

5

2

Dobson

Dot

PITTWATER

F

8

3

2.3 Doubles

Division 6

Skipper

Crew

Club

Div Total

Rank

Arrosmith Steve

Newman Ralph

PITTWATER

9

1

Canty Austin

Snowden Len

ILLAWARRA

13

2

Emerson Carole

Formosa Vince

PITTWATER

16

3

Connell M

McCabe John

PITTWATER

18

4

303 Singles

Division 5

Last name

First name

Club

Div Total

Rank

Teagle

Wayne

DOBROYD

5

1

Woodward

John

GOSFORD

7

2

Rayner

Grahme

RUSHCUTTER

12

3

Anderson

Neil

DOBROYD

17

4

 

303 Doubles

Division 7

Skipper

Crew

Club

Div Total

Rank

Harvey John

Gordon John

PITTWATER

8

1

Dalmon Lindsay

Dalmon Maria

PITTWATER

12

2

Woodward John

Thomson Wayne

GOSFORD

15

3

Anderson Neil

Barbara

DOBROYD

16

4

O'Mahony Peter

Lisa Fisher

GOSFORD

20

5

Saragozza Vic

Love Rob

DOBROYD

31

6

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

Ocean Foods 2.3 Top Gun Patrck McMaster ACT

BIA 303 Top Gun Chris Mitchell Accessible Sailing Club

NSW Sports Council for the Disabled Award-First Servo Assist

Ame Barnbrook Narooma

Encouragement Award Len Snowden Illawarra

First Female Overall Marianne Ireland Belmont

Justin Kroh Memorial Trophy

Lindsay & Maria Dalmon Pittwater


GO BACK TO HOME